Home / Corporate Info / Management / Board Member

Board Member

The Board Members that are appointed by the Minister of Federal Territories consist of:

  • A Chairman
  • A Deputy Chairman
  • Four other members

Chairman

dato'-sri-hj-amir

YBhg. Dato' Sri Haji Amir bin Haji Hussien

Date of Appointment:

1 July 2020 - 30 June 2022

Deputy Chairman

YBhg. Datuk Hjh Rosida binti Jaafar

Date of Appointment:

11 November 2019 - 10 November 2022

Members

anon

Mr. Azhar bin Noraini

Member

Date of Appointment:
15 November 2019 - 14 November 2022

YBhg. Datuk Danial Mah bin Abdullah

Member

Date of Appointment:
1 November 2019 - 31 October 2022

anon

Puan Mahfuzah binti Baharin

Member

Date of Appointment:
2 November 2020 - 1 November 2022

anon

Datin Herin binti Lumpisau

Member

Date of Appointment:
30 November 2020 - 29 November 2022

Last Update18/02/2021 - 02:54pm