mel E-mail  

Advisory Council


 
Datuk Rozman

YB. Datuk Rozman bin Datuk Haji Isli 

- Chairman

Pingat Mahkota Wilayah (P.M.W)

1 October 2018 - 30 September 2020

Simsudin Sidek

Encik Simsudin bin Haji Sidek

-Member
1 October 2018 - 30 September 2020

Noor Halim

Encik Noor Halim bin Datuk Haji Zaini

-Member

1 October 2018 - 30 September 2020

Dr. Ramli


Dr. Ramli bin Tahir

-Member

1 October 2018 - 30 September 2020

Wong Kwat Kit


Encik Wong Kwan Kit

-Member

1 October 2018 - 30 September 2020

 

datuk wong kii yii

 

 

 

YBhg. Datuk Wong Kii Yii

-Member

1 July 2019 - 30 June 2022

 

 

 

datuk dahliff

 

 

 

YBhg. Datuk Dahlif Singh @ Dara Singh

-Member

1 July 2019 - 30 June 2022

 

 

 

 

Members appointed by the Minister in Federal Territory of Labuan consisted of:

  • Chairman
  • Six other members that are consisted of at least three local residents at Federal Territory of Labuan
 

Responsible to give advice to the corporation regarding the function of local government that are carried out by the corporation.